24K Rs 416,839/tola ▼ -0.22%22K Rs 382,116/tola ▼ -0.22%21K Rs 364,734/tola ▼ -0.22%18K Rs 312,629/tola ▼ -0.22%Updated 25 Oct 2026, 2:01 PM PKT · Sarafa market open24K Rs 416,839/tola ▼ -0.22%22K Rs 382,116/tola ▼ -0.22%21K Rs 364,734/tola ▼ -0.22%18K Rs 312,629/tola ▼ -0.22%Updated 25 Oct 2026, 2:01 PM PKT · Sarafa market open
Balochistan · USD/PKR

Dollar Rate in Nasirabad Today

Live US Dollar rate for Nasirabad — based on Pakistan's national open market benchmark. Exchangers in Nasirabad typically track this reference with minor local variation.

Open · Buying

Rs 276.21

Open · Selling

Rs 277.95

Pakistan open market forex rates · Updated at: 25 Oct 2026, 2:01 PM PKT

Pakistan open market forex rates — buying and selling in Pakistani Rupees (PKR)
CurrencyBuyingSelling
Australian DollarAUD192.21197.67
Canadian DollarCAD194.96200.50
China YuanCNY40.8041.96
EuroEUR307.97311.91
Japanese YenJPY1.74031.7897
Saudi RiyalSAR73.6674.12
U.A.E DirhamAED75.2675.74
UK Pound SterlingGBP367.67372.37
US DollarUSD276.21277.95

Buying = PKR you receive when selling foreign currency. Selling = PKR you pay when buying foreign currency. Rates vary by city and dealer.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the dollar rate in Nasirabad today?

The national open market benchmark is approximately 276.21 PKR buying and 277.95 PKR selling per USD. Individual exchangers in Nasirabad may quote small differences based on location and inventory.

Where to check dollar rate in Nasirabad?

Use this page for the live national reference, then confirm at licensed money changers in Nasirabad's main commercial and Sarafa corridors. See also gold rate in Nasirabad for jewellery purchases.

Disclaimer: The gold and silver rates provided on this website are aggregated from various local bullion markets and Sarafa Associations across Pakistan. While we strive to maintain accurate and up-to-date information, these prices are indicative and subject to continuous market fluctuations. They do not include making charges, local taxes, or dealer commissions. We recommend verifying the final price with your local jeweller before making any transaction.